Board Exam Results

Board Exam Result 2023-2024

We are a CBSE affiliated school. Our students have always made us feel proud through their wonderful results. Two of our students Supriya Kaushik and Aditi Singhal have stood 3rd and 4th all over India in class XII Board exams in 2018 and 2019 respectively.

Cambridge School Noida
Detailed Analysis of C. B. S. E. Result (Class X) Session : 2023-24
PERFECT SCORERS- 100

 

Highlights
Highest Aggregate Marks 98 Total Number of Distinctions 932
Average Score 84.70 No. of Distinctions Per Student 4.98
Total Appeared 187 No. of Subject Toppers with 100% Marks 27
95% and above 27
90 to 95% and above 49
75% to 90% 77
60% to 75% 26
50% to 60% 8
Below 50% ‚Äď
Compartment ‚Äď

Cambridge School Noida
CBSE RESULT, CLASS-X,  Session : 2023-2024
SUBJECT-WISE PERFORMANCE

 

S.No. Code SUBJECT No. of
Students
Highest
Marks
Average
Marks
Distinctions
1 184 English 187 100 89.29 175
2 85 Hindi 142 97 85.47 119
3 122 Sanskrit 13 100 93.54 13
4 18 French 17 100 84.88 13
5 20 German 15 100 89.33 15
6 41 Mathematics Standard 162 99 82.17 115
7 241 Mathematics Basic 24 100 61.04 6
8 165 Computer Applications 1 97 97 1
9 86 Science 187 100 81.57 131
10 87 Social Science 187 100 86.27 157
11 49 Painting
12 402 Artificial Intelligence 186 100 92.63 177

Cambridge School Noida
CBSE RESULT, CLASS-X,  Session : 2023-2024
SUBJECT TOPPERS

English Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158744 SHIVANI SHIVKARTIK  X-E 100
2 21158681 AAGMAN JHA X-D 100
Hindi Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158629  PRITIKA SHUKLA X-B 97
Sanskrit Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158727 GUNGUN MITTAL  X-E 100
2 21158745 SHIVANSH MEHROTRA X-E 100
3 21158747 SHRIMAY MISHRA X-E 100
French Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158732  MEHAR KAUR  X-E 100
2 21158736 NISHKA JAIN X-E 100
3 21158743 SHIVANGI X-E 100
German Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158744  SHIVANI SHIVKARTIK X-E 100
Mathematics Standard Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158649  ARNAV GARG X-C 100
Mathematics Basic Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158679  VATSALYA GUPTA X-C 100
Computer Applications Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158574 ATHULYA SUNI X-A 97
Science Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158743 SHIVANGI   X-E 100
2 21158736 NISHKA JAIN X-E 100
3 21158727 GUNGUN MITTAL X-E 100
Social Science Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21158683 AKSHITA KASHYAP   X-D 100
2 21158732 MEHAR KAUR X-E 100
Painting Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1     21151464 RAGHAV NIGAM X-A 97
Artificial Intelligence Topper(s)
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1     21158579 ISHANT AGGARWAL  X-A  100
2    21158581 KANISHKA ARUL BHARATHI  X-A  100
3     21158603 TANISH BERMOLA X-A  100
4     21158649 ARNAV GARG  X-C  100
5    21158652 AVNI CHATURVEDI X-C  100
6     21158673 NAITIK SHUKLA X-C  100
7 21158681  AAGMAN JHA  X-D  100
8 21158702  PRATYUSHA PANIGRAHI X-D  100
9 21158709  TANUSH ARORA   X-D  100
10 21158710 UDIT UJJWAL  X-D  100
11 21158736 NISHKA JAIN X-E  100
12 21158722 ARNAV AGGARWAL X-E  100

Cambridge School Noida
CBSE RESULT, CLASS-XII, Session : 2023-2024
AGGREGRATE TOPPER

 

HIGHLIGHTS

Highest Aggregate Marks 97.60 Total Number of Distinctions 543
Average Score 81.57 No. of Distinctions Per Student 4
Total Appeared 155 No. of Subject Toppers with 100% Marks 20
95% and above 12 Average Percentage Stream Wise
90 to 95% and above 31 Commerce 78.44
75% to 90% 63 Science 83.18
60% to 75% 43 Humanities 82.81
50% to 60% 6 Overall 81.57
Below 50% ‚Äď
Compartment ‚Äď

Cambridge School Noida
CBSE RESULT, CLASS-XII Session : 2023-2024
SUBJECT-WISE PERFORMANCE

 

S.No. Code SUBJECTS No. of Students Highest Marks Average Marks Distinctions
1 301 English 155 100 88.90 143
2 30 Economics 63 98 75.11 33
3 41 Mathematics 90 100 76.99 52
4 54 Business Studies 50 99 78.62 31
5 55 Accountancy 50 97 73.24 26
6 65 Informatics Practices 28 100 93.39 28
7 83 Computer Science 31 99 87.55 29
8 29 Geography 2 86 68.00 1
9 37 Psychology 39 100 88.57 30
10 66 Entrepreneurship 32 100 86.49 22
11 42 Physics 73 95 74.70 35
12 43 Chemistry 73 100 82.64 52
13 44 Biology 21 95 80.24 14
14 74 Legal Studies 16 100 83.19 11
15 49 Painting 6 100 93.33 6
16 27 History 16 98 77.69 9
17 28 Political Science 30 99 82.00 21

Cambridge School Noida
CBSE RESULT, CLASS-XII , Session : 2023-2024
SUBJECT TOPPERS

 

Accountancy (55) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649861 Pulkit XII-A 97
1 21649885 PREEHA VARSHNEY XII-B 97
Biology (44) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649930 AADYA CHAUHAN XII-D 95
2 21649934 ANIKA XII-D 95
3 21649942 JAHNVI PRAJAPATI XII-D 95
4 21649946 MEDHA UPADHYAY XII-D 95
Business Studies (54) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649889 SHIVANGI XII-B 99
Chemistry (43) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649911 KUHU GUPTA XII-D 100
Computer Science (83) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649917 PRANAV GUPTA XII-C 99
2 21649911 KUHU GUPTA XII-C 99
Economics (30) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649977 AVISHI SHUKLA XII-E 98
English (301) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649895 AAFIA ALI XII-C 100
2 21649958 SHAGUN SAXENA XII-D 100
3 21649961 SHUBHI GARG XII-D 100
4 21649979 DIYA RAJ VERMA XII-E 100
5 21649975 ARUSHI GOEL XII-D 100
Entrepreneurship (66) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649889 SHIVANGI XII-B 100
Geography (29) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649982 KAVYA SINGH XII-E 86
History (27) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649991 RISHITA AWANA XII-E 98
Informatics Practices (65) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649948 NIDHI CHAUHAN XII-D 100
2 21649970 AALYA NAGPAL XII-E 100
3 21649981 GUNISHA KUKREJA XII-E 100
Legal Studies (74) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649979 DIYA RAJ VERMA XII-E 100
Mathematics (41) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649947 NAMISH CHHABRA XII-D 100
Painting (49) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649888 SHASHANK CHAUHAN XII-B 100
2 21649873 DIVYANKA SHARMA XII-B 100
Physics (43) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649911 KUHU GUPTA XII-C 97
2 21649913 MIHIR TEJASWI XII-C 97
3 21649914 NIKITA BHATI XII-C 97
4 21649947 NAMISH CHHABRA XII-D 97
5 21649968 YOGYATA BHATNAGAR XII-C 97
Political Science (28) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649979 DIYA RAJ VERMA XII-E 99
2 21649977 AVISHI SHUKLA XII-E 99
3 21649975 ARUSHI GOEL XII-E 99
4 21649980 ERA RATURI XII-E 99
Psychology (37) Topper(s)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Class Marks
1 21649930 AADYA CHAUHAN XII-D 100
2 21649934 ANIKA XII-D 100
3 21649942 JAHNVI PRAJAPATI XII-D 100
4 21649958 SHAGUN SAXENA XII-E 100
5 21649991 RISHITA AWANA XII-E 100
6 21649974 ARADHYA PAUL XII-E 100

Class X 2023-24 School Toppers

Class-XII-2023-24-Stream-Toppers

This is custom heading element

× Chat with us on Whatsapp